SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY

There are 25 soldiers from Cheshire here.

David ALLENPrivate 16194
David Allen
922
From Stockport
2nd March 1917
Percy Thomas ALLENPrivate 49391
Percy Thomas Allen
947.
From Sale
4th March 1917
Septimus Harold BARLOWPrivate 33404
Septimus Harold Barlow
1472.
From West Kirby
31st July 1918
CHARLES BOOTHPrivate 34558
Charles Booth
966.
From Buglawton
27th April 1917
Ernest CURBISHLEYPrivate 13886
Ernest Curbishley
463
From Northwich
20th September 1916
Herbert DAVIESDriver 131609
Herbert Davies
1294.
From Farndon
28th November 1917
THOMAS DEVLINActing Bombardier 84788
Thomas Devlin
1270.
From Birkenhead
10th November 1917
John DOLANPrivate 23890
John Dolan
From Hyde
16th September 1916
Sydney ELKINDriver T4/093263
Sydney Elkin
From Macclesfield
3rd June 1916
William Thomas FAULKNERPrivate 36205
William Thomas Faulkner
1299
From Altrincham
30th November 1917
Edward FOSTERPrivate 27507
Edward Foster
290B.
From Christleton
2nd September 1916
JAMES ROBERT HADFIELDLieutenant
James Robert Hadfield
O.2.
9th March 1916
Albert MACHINDriver 96876
Albert Machin
220
From Crewe
9th July 1916
Fred MOSSLance Corporal 8427
Fred Moss
1348.
From Hyde
19th January 1918
HARRY MOTTRAMPrivate 81011
Harry Mottram
27th February 1917
Richard OLLERHEADPrivate 15392
Richard Ollerhead
From Bromborough
21st June 1916
John PARKESPrivate 49116
John Parkes
30th November 1916
Albert PEDLEYCorporal 14062
Albert Pedley
476.
From Macclesfield
26th September 1916
Benjamin REIDLance Corporal 13813
Benjamin Reid
375.
From Cheshire Virtual
7th September 1916
Robert SCHOFIELDPrivate 9847
Robert Schofield
3rd October 1916
W H SMITHPrivate 243754
W H Smith
8th October 1918
Arthur SPENCERLeading Seaman 162553
Arthur Spencer
From Wallasey
21st June 1917
FREDERICK STUBBSPrivate 35964
Frederick Stubbs
27th February 1917
CHARLES BENNETT TAYLORFourth Engineer Officer
Charles Bennett Taylor
From Wallasey
23rd February 1917
Edward Shipley WELLSPrivate 34736
Edward Shipley Wells
1031
From Stockport
17th May 1917